Quality of worker in India

Educational Quality of worker in India and States

20112011201120112001200120012001
State Literacy rate of Main worker (%) Literacy rate of Marginal worker Tertiary Educated Main worker (%) Tertiary Educated Marginal worker (%) Literacy rate of Main worker  Literacy rate of Marginal worker Tertiary Educated  Main worker (%)Tertiary Educated  Marginal worker (%)
  Jammu & Kashmir73.649.113357.335.57.51.1
  Himachal Pradesh83.178.412.35.273.369.86.62.1
  Punjab75.964.211.35.267.852.67.11.5
  Chandigarh86.279.630.718.881.371.927.511.8
  Uttarakhand77.67016.15.768.758.210.42.4
  Haryana77.961.515.14.967.549.47.71.3
  Nct Of Delhi88.277.93015.683.867.724.57.2
  Rajasthan62.545.88.42.258.9415.30.9
  Uttar Pradesh67.455.710.64.358.738.46.91.7
  Bihar5947.27.42.448.130.75.92
  Sikkim80.774.49.53.165.962.14.91
  Arunachal Pradesh56.351.37.93.24739.64.70.9
  Nagaland73.281.57.43.95664.24.72.2
  Manipur73.770.613.58.169.359.112.76.1
  Mizoram91.287.18.73.489.1885.32.4
  Tripura87.778.37.5271.552.46.42.3
  Meghalaya69.963.76.51.459.651.94.50.6
  Assam68.864.96.82.762.953.85.61.4
  West Bengal75.26610.1368.653.27.82.2
  Jharkhand65.148.410.41.654.132.96.71.3
  Odisha74.455.89.82.265.139.36.31.4
  Chhattisgarh66.85481.361.545.14.90.9
  Madhya Pradesh64.250.68.11.761.342.36.10.8
  Gujarat78.559.810.33.368.843.46.51.1
  Daman & Diu89.478.29.14.781.253.771.6
  Dadra & Nagar Haveli77.74812.33.155.6268.21
  Maharashtra79.772.912.75.772.961.18.72.1
  Andhra Pradesh5850.210551.536.95.81.1
  Karnataka71.462.112.25.661.844.67.21.7
  Goa91.782.922.79.383.267.515.53
  Lakshadweep98.19616.15.494.988.910.92
  Kerala95.592.616.79.392.587.38.52.8
  Tamil Nadu76.668.113.97.369.654.55.41.3
  Puducherry87.573.926.210.38162.813.13.6
  Andaman & Nicobar Islands88.881.115.24.382.572.510.12.5
India70.360.410.74.162.448.27.53.3